SIGN IN

CLOSE
Create new account

REGISTRATION

CLOSE

tel +79219147966

Russian visa

All foreigners (except some country and cruise passengers) visiting Russia need a visa. In order to get one, travelers need an invitation from a Russian citizen or a company, which is then taken to a Russian embassy or consulate, where the actual visa is issued. Within three working days of arrival in Russia, the visa needs to be registered by the person/organization that issued the invitation.Prices for processing Russian visas vary according to the applicant’s citizenship and the embassy/consulate applied to.

There are six types of Russian visas, but most travelers get one of three kinds:
Russian Tourist Visa, Russian Business Visa, Student Visa, Transit Visas, On-the-Spot Visas, Diplomatic Visa.

How to Get a Russian Tourist Visa

All our clients who booked the hotel we provide free visa support.
For other travelers we offer Russian visa support. This consists of a Russia visa invitation (sometimes called a voucher) that our company issues and either mails, scans or faxes to you. Customers ordering Russian visa support will be responsible for paying the Russian Consulate fees themselves and the logistics involved in getting their passports to and from the Russian Consulate.
A tourist visa to the Russian Federation is a document, giving permission to stay in Russia for up to 30 days for foreigh citizens.
You can apply for our visa support by filling out the special Russian Tourist Visa Application Form below. You will receive an invitation letter with which you personally have to apply for the Russian visa at the Russian Embassy or Consulate in your country.

Type of visa Processing Period (business days) Price
Single or Double entry tourist visa up to 30 days Next day 20 EURO

According to the Russian law, your Russian visa must be registered within 72 hours upon your arrival. If you arrive on a Saturday, Sunday or holiday, your visa must be registered on the first working day after your arrival.

Russian Tourist Visa Application Form






Dates of Trip


How to Get a Business Visa

Business visas to the Russian Federation could bes single and double entry for up to 90 days. There are also multiple-entry business visas, valid for 3, 6, 9 or 12 months.

If you want to receive business visa to Russia, you need to fill out our Russian Business Visa Application Form and you should send us a copy of the photo page of your passport (with the identification information) by e-mail or by fax. We send you a fax copy of the official Letter of Invitation or if need an original we can send this by the express mail (for an additional charge) to any country in the world.

Shot stay in Russia (up to 3 months)
Type of visaStay periodProcessing Period
(business days)
30 days
(original in St. Petersburg)
2-3 days
(Telex)
3-5 days
(Telex)
5-7 days
(Тelex)
Single entry1 month75150145145
3 months85170150150
Double entry1 month75155155
3 months85180165155
Rate in EURO
Long stay in Russia (up to 12 months)
Type of visaStay periodProcessing Period
(business days)
30 days
(original in St. Petersburg)
20 days
(original in St. Petersburg)
13 days
(Telex)
16 days
(Telex)
Multiply entry3 months85100240
6 months90110240
12 months90110250
Rate in EURO

This rate for EU, USA, Canada, Australia citizens.

Russian Business Visa Application Form






Dates of Trip


Russian Embassy/Consulate for processing:
Work information:

Transport Service ()

Close